ARS logo

ROBO - Releases of Beneficial Organisms
in the United States and Territories


Class: Insecta

KingdomANIMALIA
PhylumArthropoda

Orders, Families, and Species.
Blattodea
Species in Blattellidae: Blattella germanica (Linnaeus) -- Blattella lituricollis (Walker) -- Blattella spp. -- Supella longipalpa (Fabricius)
Species in Blattidae: Periplaneta americana (Linnaeus)
Coleoptera
Species in Anobiidae: Lasioderma sp.,
Species in Anthribidae Anthribus nebulosus Foerster, Anthribus niveovariegatus Roelofs, Trigonorhinus tomentosus (Say)
Species in Bruchidae: Algarobius bottimeri Kingsolver, Algarobius prosopis (LeConte), Caryedon serratus (Olivier), Lithraeus atronotatus (Pic)
Species in Buprestidae Agrilus hyperici (Creutzer), Agrilus sp., Capnodis tenebricosa (Olivier), Dactylozodes alternans Chevrolat, Dactylozodes sp., Lius sp., Sphenoptera jugoslavica Obenberger
Species in Carabidae: Calosoma sp. Calosoma sycophanta (Linnaeus) Macrothorax morbillosus (Fabricius) Pheropsophus aequinoctialis (L.) Pheropsophus sp. Scarites sp. Stenaptinus jessoensis (Morawitz) Trechus quadristriatus (Schrank)
Species in Cerambycidae: Amniscus perplexus Haldeman Apagomerella versicolor (Boheman) Aromia moschata (Linnaeus) Emphytoecia versicolor (Bohemon) Megacyllene mellyi (Chevrolat) Moechotypa diphysis Pascoe Monochamus alternatus Hope Niphonoclea sp. Oberea erythrocephala (Schrank) Psacothea hilaris Pascoe
Species in Chrysomelidae: Agasicles hygrophila Selman & Vogt Altica carduorum Guerin Anacassis fuscata (Klug) Anacassis fuscata fuscata (Klug) Anacassis fuscata unicolor Burmeister Anacassis sp. prob. ingrata (Boheman) Aphthona abdominalis (Duftschmidt) Aphthona cyparissiae (Koch) Aphthona czwalinae (Weise) Aphthona flava Guillebeau Aphthona lacertosa (Rosenheim) Aphthona longiturus Aphthona nigriscutis Foudras Aphthona sp. Aphthona sp. prob. cyparissiae Aphthona sp. prob. pygmaea (Kutschera) Aphthona spp. Aphthona venustula (Kutschera) Brontispa longissima (Gestro) Brontispa palauensis (Esaki & Chujo) Calligrapha sp. Cassida rubiginosa Mueller Cerotoma arcuata (Olivier) Cerotoma sp. Chrysolina gypsophilae Kuster Chrysolina quadrigemina (Suffrian) Chrysolina spp. Crimissa sp. Crioceris asparagi (Linnaeus) Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus) Crioceris sp. Crioceris spp. Diabrotica "paranoense" Diabrotica sp. Diabrotica speciosa (Germar) Diabrotica spp. Diabrotica undecimpunctata howardi Barber Diabrotica virgifera virgifera LeConte Diorhabda elongata Brulle Galeruca rufa Germar Galerucella spp. Lema trilineata trilineata (Olivier) Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say) Leptinotarsa defecta (Stal) Leptinotarsa signaticollis Stal Leptinotarsa sp. Leptinotarsa spp. Leptinotarsa texana Schaeffer Leptinotarsa undecemlineata Leptinotarsa undecimlineata (Stal) Longitarsus jacobaeae (Waterhouse) Longitarsus luridus (Scopoli) Octotoma scabripennis Guerin-Meneville Oulema gallaeciana (Heyden) Oulema gallaesiana Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus) Pachybrachis "pallicarnis" Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze) Psylliodes sp. Pyrrhalta fuscipennis Jacoby Pyrrhalta luteola (Mueller) Stolas fuscata (Klug) Stolas fuscata fuscata (Klug) Stolas fuscata unicolor (Burmeister) Stolas ingrata (Boheman) Stolas sp. prob. ingrata (Boheman) Trirhabda flavolimbata (Mannerheim) Trirhabda sp. Uroplata girardi Pic Xanthogaleruca luteola (Mueller) Zygogramma disrupta Rogers Zygogramma suturalis (Fabricius) Zygogramma suturalis casta Rogers
Species in Chrysomelidae: Agasicles hygrophila Selman & Vogt Altica carduorum Guerin Anacassis fuscata (Klug) Anacassis fuscata fuscata (Klug) Anacassis fuscata unicolor Burmeister Anacassis sp. prob. ingrata (Boheman) Aphthona abdominalis (Duftschmidt) Aphthona cyparissiae (Koch) Aphthona czwalinae (Weise) Aphthona flava Guillebeau Aphthona lacertosa (Rosenheim) Aphthona longiturus Aphthona nigriscutis Foudras Aphthona sp. Aphthona sp. prob. cyparissiae Aphthona sp. prob. pygmaea (Kutschera) Aphthona spp. Aphthona venustula (Kutschera) Brontispa longissima (Gestro) Brontispa palauensis (Esaki & Chujo) Calligrapha sp. Cassida rubiginosa Mueller Cerotoma arcuata (Olivier) Cerotoma sp. Chrysolina gypsophilae Kuster Chrysolina quadrigemina (Suffrian) Chrysolina spp. Crimissa sp. Crioceris asparagi (Linnaeus) Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus) Crioceris sp. Crioceris spp. Diabrotica "paranoense" Diabrotica sp. Diabrotica speciosa (Germar) Diabrotica spp. Diabrotica undecimpunctata howardi Barber Diabrotica virgifera virgifera LeConte Diorhabda elongata Brulle Galeruca rufa Germar Galerucella spp. Lema trilineata trilineata (Olivier) Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say) Leptinotarsa defecta (Stal) Leptinotarsa signaticollis Stal Leptinotarsa sp. Leptinotarsa spp. Leptinotarsa texana Schaeffer Leptinotarsa undecemlineata Leptinotarsa undecimlineata (Stal) Longitarsus jacobaeae (Waterhouse) Longitarsus luridus (Scopoli) Octotoma scabripennis Guerin-Meneville Oulema gallaeciana (Heyden) Oulema gallaesiana Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus) Pachybrachis "pallicarnis" Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze) Psylliodes sp. Pyrrhalta fuscipennis Jacoby Pyrrhalta luteola (Mueller) Stolas fuscata (Klug) Stolas fuscata fuscata (Klug) Stolas fuscata unicolor (Burmeister) Stolas ingrata (Boheman) Stolas sp. prob. ingrata (Boheman) Trirhabda flavolimbata (Mannerheim) Trirhabda sp. Uroplata girardi Pic Xanthogaleruca luteola (Mueller) Zygogramma disrupta Rogers Zygogramma suturalis (Fabricius) Zygogramma suturalis casta Rogers
Species in Cicindelidae Megacephala fulgida fulgida Klug Megacephala sp. Oxychila sp.
Species in Cleridae: Thanasimus dubius (Fabricius) Thanasimus undatulus (Say)
Species in Coccinellidae: Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus) Adalia flavomaculata (DeGeer) Adalia sp. Adonia variegata Goeze Aiolocaria mirabilis (Motschulsky) Ballia obscurosignata Liu Brachiacantha ursina (Fabricius) Bulaea lichatschovi (Hummel) Calvia quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus) Chilocorus cacti (L.) Chilocorus kuwanae Silvestri Chilocorus nigritus (Fabricius) Chilocorus sp. Coccidophilus sp. Coccinella ancoralis Germar Coccinella pulchella Mulsant Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus Coccinella septempunctata bruckii Mulsant Coccinellina pulchella (Mulsant) Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus) Coccinulla sp. Coleomegilla maculata (DeGeer) Coleomegilla quadrifasciata (Schoenherr) Coleomegilla sp. Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Mulsant Cryptolaemus sp. Curinus coeruleus Mulsant Cycloneda ancoralis (Germar) Cycloneda conjugata (Mulsant) Cycloneda polita Casey Cycloneda sanguinea (Linnaeus) Delphastus catalinae (Horn) Delphastus pusillus (LeConte) Delphastus sp. Egius platycephalus Mulsant Epilachna paenulata (Germar) Epilachna philippinensis (Dieke) Epilachna quadricollis (Dieke) Epilachna septima Diecke Epilachna sp. Epilachna spp. Epilachna varivestis Mulsant Epilachna vigintioctomaculata Motschulsky Epilachna vigintioctopunctata (Fabricius) Epilachna vittigera Crotch Eriopis connexa (Germar) Erythroneda rubida "pallida" Erythroneda rubida pallidula (Mulsant) Exochomus flavipes (Thunberg) Harmonia axyridis (Pallas) Harmonia conformis (Boisduval) Harmonia sp. Harmonia yedoensis (Takizawa) Henosepilachna elaterii (Rossi) Henosepilachna pustulosa (Kono) Henosepilachna sparsa (Herbst) Henosepilachna spp. Henosepilachna vigintioctomaculata Motschulsky Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata (Fabricius) Hippodamia convergens Guerin-Meneville Hippodamia sp. Hippodamia tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus) Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Say Hippodamia variegata (Goeze) Hyperaspis senegalensis hottentota Mulsant Hyperaspis senegalensis hottentotta Hyperaspis sp. Lindorus lophantae (Blaisdell) Lioadalia flavomaculata (DeGeer) Menochilus quadriplagiatus (Swartz) Menochilus sexmaculatus (Fabricius) Neda sp. Nephaspis amnicola Wingo Nephaspis bicolor Gordon Nephaspis n. sp. Nephaspis oculata (Blatchley) Nephaspis spp. Oenopia conglobata (Linnaeus) Olla abdominalis (Say) Olla v-nigrum (Mulsant) Paraneda gutticollis (Mulsant) Paraneda n. sp. Pentilia egena Mulsant Propylaea japonica (Thunberg) Propylaea quatuordecimpunctata Propylaea sp. Propylea japonica (Thunberg) Propylea quatuordecimpunctata (Linnaeus) Propylea sp. Pseudoscymnus anomalus Chapin Pseudoscymnus hareja (Weise) Pseudoscymnus hareya Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus) Rhyzobius lophanthae (Blaisdell) Scymnus ater Kugelann Scymnus ferrugatus (Moll) Scymnus frontalis (Fabricius) Scymnus rubromaculatus (Goeze) Scymnus sp. Semiadalia notata (Laicharting) Semiadalia sp. Stethorus loi Sasaji Stethorus n. sp. Stethorus picipes Casey Stethorus punctum LeConte Stethorus punctum punctum (LeConte) Stethorus sp. Stethorus spp. Synharmonia conglobata (Linnaeus) Telsimia nigra (Weise) Telsimia nitida Chapin Thea sp. Thea vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus) Toxotoma sp. Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata (Linnaeus)
Species in Cryptophagidae: Cryptophagus sp.
Species in Curculionidae: Anthonomus grandis Boheman Anthonomus hunteri Burke & Cate Anthonomus sp. Anthonomus spp. Anthonomus tenebrosus Boheman Apion (Exapion) ulicis (Foerster) Apion (Perapion) n. sp. Apion brunneonigrum Beguin-Billecocq Apion fuscirostre (Fabricius) Apion sp. Apion spp. Aracanthus sp. Asynonychus godmanni Crotch Bagous affaber Faust Bagous affinis Hustache Bagous australasiae Blackburn Bagous diligiri Vazirani Bagous laevigatus O'Brien & Pajni Bagous n. sp. Bagous n. sp. A Bagous n. sp. B Bagous n. sp. Z Bagous sp. Bagous sp. A Bagous sp. B Bagous sp. C Bagous sp. C "shiny" Bagous sp. E Bagous spp. Bagous vicinus Hustache Bangasternus fausti (Reitter) Bangasternus orientalis (Capiomont) Ceuthorhynchidius horridus (Panzer) Ceutorhynchidius horridus Ceutorhynchus litura (Fabricius) Ceutorhynchus napi Gyllenhal Chalcodermus aeneus Boheman Chalcodermus sp. Cleonus piger (Scopoli) Cosmopolites sordidus (Germar) Cosmopolites sp. Curculio caryae (Horn) Cylas formicarius elegantulus (Summers) Cyphocleonus achates (Fahr.) Cyphocleonus adumbratus (Gebler) Cyphocleonus aeneus Cyrtobagous salviniae Calder & Sands Diaprepes abbreviatus (Linnaeus) Eubrychius sp. Eustenopus hirtus (Waltl) Eustenopus villosus (Boheman) Exophthalmus vittatus (L.) Gymnetron antirrhini (Paykull) Gymnetron netum (Germar) Hadroplontus litura (Fabricius) Heilipodus ventralis (Hustache) Heilipus mendozencis Hustache Hylobius transversovittatus (Goeze) Hypera brunneipennis Hypera brunnipennis (Boheman) Hypera postica (Gyllenhal) Hypera punctata (Fabricius) Hypera sp. Hypera spp. Larinus curtus Hochhut Larinus minutus Gyllenhal Larinus sp. Litodactylus leucogaster (Marsham) Lixus sp. Mecinus janthinus (Germar) Metamasius callizona (Chevrolat) Metamasius sp. Microlarinus lareynii (Jacquelin du Val) Microlarinus lypriformis (Wollaston) Microlarinus spp. Nanophyes sp. Naupactus xanthographus (Germar) Neochetina bruchi Hustache Neochetina eichhorniae Warner Neochetina spp. Neodiplogrammus quadrivittatus (Olivier) Neohydronomus affinis Hustache Neohydronomus pulchellus Hustache Omolabus piceus (Germar) Otiorhynchus spp. Otiorhynchus sulcatus (Fabricius) Oxyops vitiosa (Pascoe) Pantomorus cervinus (Boheman) Perapion sp. Phrydiuchus tau Warner Phytobius leucogaster (Marsham) Premnotrypes suturicallis Kuschel Premnotrypes vorax (Hustache) Rhinocyllus conicus (Froelich) Rhinoncus pericarpius (L.) Rhytidoderes plicatus (Olivier) Shirahoshizo insiduosus Roelofs Sitona cylindricollis Fahraeus Sitona discoideus Gyllenhal Sitona hispidula Sitona hispidulus (Fabricius) Sitona humeralis Stephens Sitona lineata Sitona lineatus (Linnaeus) Sitona sp. Sitona spp. Sitophilus sp. Sternechus subsignatus Boheman Trichosirocalus horridus (Panzer)
Species in Elateridae: Agriotes sputator (Linnaeus) Conoderus sp.
Species in Histeridae: Atholus coelestis Marsham Atholus maindronii (Lewis) Atholus rothkirchi Bickhardt Hister caffer Erichson Hister maindronii Lewis Hister nomas Erichson Hister parallelus Redtenbacher Hister scissifrons Marsham Hister sp. Hister spp. Pachylister caffer (Erichson) Pactolinus caffer (Erichson) Pactolinus parallelus (Redtenbacher) Peranus maindronii (Lewis) Sandalus parallelus Santalus parallelus (Redtenbacher)
Species in Lagriidae: Lagria villosa Fabricius
Species in Melyridae: Malachius bipustulatus (Linnaeus)
Species in Nitidulidae: Carpophilus hemipterus (Linnaeus) Carpophilus humeralis (Fabricius) Carpophilus sp. Carpophilus spp. Cybocephalus micans Reitter Cybocephalus nipponicus Endrody-Younga Cybocephalus sp. Lobiopa insularis (Castelnau) Stelidota geminata (Say)
Species in Ptinidae:Gibbium psylloides (Czempinski)
Species in Pythidae: Pytho sp.
Species in Rhizophagidae: Rhizophagus grandis Gyllenhal
Species in Scarabaeidae: Ancognatha scarabaeoides Burmeister Anomala costata Hope Anomala cuprea Hope Anomala orientalis Waterhouse Bolbites onitoides Harold Bubas bubalus (Olivier) Canthon humectus (Say) Copris incertus Say Dichotomius anaglypticus (Mannerheim) Euoniticellus africanus Harold Euoniticellus intermedius (Reiche) Gromphas lacordairei (Brulle) Heptophylla picea Motschulsky Lachnosterna morosa Waterhouse Liatongus militaris (LaPorte) Melolontha melolontha (Linnaeus) Oniticellus cinctus (L.) Onitis alexis Klug Onitis castaneus Redtenbacher Onitis lama Lansburg Onitis subopacus Arrow Onitis vanderkelleni Lansberge Ontherus appendiculatus Mannerheim Ontherus sulcator (Fabricius) Onthophagus africanus Onthophagus binodis Thunberg Onthophagus bonasus (Fabricius) Onthophagus nigriventris d'Orbigny Onthophagus sagittarius (Fabricius) Onthophagus sp. Onthophagus taurus Schreber Oruscatus davus (Erichson) Oryctes rhinoceros (Linnaeus) Oryctes sp. Oryctes spp. Oxycanus sp. Phanaeus batesi Harold Phanaeus imperator Chevrolat Phanaeus menelas (LaPorte) Phaneus menelas (Castelnau) Popillia japonica Newman Sisyphus rubrus Paschalidis Sisyphus spinipes (Thunberg) Strigoderma arboricola (Fabricius) Sulcophanaeus batesi (Harold) Sulcophanaeus imperator (Chevrolat) Sulcophanaeus menelas (LaPorte) Xyloryctes jamaicensis (Drury)
Species in Scolytidae: Dendroctonus frontalis Zimmermann Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann) Dendroctonus ponderosae Hopkins Dendroctonus pseudotsugae Hopkins Dendroctonus rufipennis (Kirby) Dendroctonus spp. Dendroctonus terebrans (Olivier) Dryocoetes confusus Swaine Dryocoetes spp. Hypothenemus hampei (Ferrari) Ips grandicollis (Eichhoff) Ips sp. Ips spp. Scolytus multistriatus (Marsham)
Species in Silphidae: Ablattaria laevigata (Fabricius) Ablattaria sp.
Species in Staphylinidae: Aleochara sp. Fustiger elegans Raffray Philonthus flavocinctus Motschulsky Philonthus longicornis Clark Philonthus minutus Boheman Philonthus sp. Philothalpus analis (Erichson) Staphylinus sp. Thyreocephalus albertisi (Fauvel)
Species in Trogossitidae: Temnochila virescens (Fabricius)
Collembola
Dermaptera
Diptera
Heteroptera
Homoptera
Hymenoptera
Lepidoptera
Neuroptera
Orthoptera
Thysanoptera
Trichoptera

Species in Insecta

Species
Ablattaria laevigata (Fabricius)
Ablattaria sp.
Ablerus clisiocampae (Ashmead)
Acanthiophilus helianthi (Rossi)
Acanthocoris sordidus Thunberg
Aceratoneuromyia indica (Silvestri)
Acheta domesticus (Linnaeus)
Acigona ignefusalis Hampson
Acigona loftini (Dyar)
Acigona steniellus (Hampson)
Acrolepia sp.
Acrosternum hilare (Say)
Acyrthosiphon kondoi Shinji
Acyrthosiphon pisum (Harris)
Acyrthosiphon sp.
Acyrthosiphon spp.
Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus)
Adalia flavomaculata (DeGeer)
Adalia sp.
Adelphocoris lineolatus (Goeze)
Adelphocoris sp.
Adelphocoris spp.
Adonia variegata Goeze
Adoxophyes orana (Fischer v. R.)
Aedes aegypti (Linnaeus)
Aedes australis (Erichson)
Aedes hendersoni Cockerell
Aedes kochi (Doenitz)
Aedes sierrensis (Ludlow)
Aedes triseriatus (Say)
Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus)
Aenolamia varia (Fabricius)
Aeolothrips sp.
Aethes sp.
Aganaspis daci (Weld)
Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus)
Agasicles hygrophila Selman & Vogt
Agathis pumila (Ratzeburg)
Agathis sp.
Agathis stigmatera (Cresson)
Agathis stigmaterus
Ageniaspis fuscicollis (Dalman)
Ageniaspis sp. prob. fuscicollis (Dalman)
Ageniaspis testaceipes (Ratzeburg)
Agrilus hyperici (Creutzer)
Agrilus sp.
Agriotes sputator (Linnaeus)
Agromyza frontella (Rondani)
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel)
Agrypon caribbaeum Bland
Agrypon flaveolatum (Gravenhorst)
Agrypon n. sp.
Aiolocaria mirabilis (Motschulsky)
Alabama argillacea (Huebner)
Aleiodes lymantriae (Watanabe)
Aleochara sp.
Aleuas sp.
Aleurocanthus citriperdus Quaintance & Baker
Aleurocanthus spiniferus (Quaintance)
Aleurocanthus spp.
Aleurocanthus woglumi Ashby
Aleurodicus dispersus Russell
Aleurodicus sp.
Aleurodiphilus bascinctus (Gahan)
Aleurodiphilus pergandiellus (Howard)
Aleurodiphilus sp.
Aleurothrixus floccosus (Maskell)
Algarobius bottimeri Kingsolver
Algarobius prosopis (LeConte)
Allograpta exotica (Wiedemann)
Allorhogas pyralophagus Marsh
Allorhogas sp.
Allotropa sp. nr. mecrida (Walker)
Alloxysta sp.
Allurus literatus (Haliday)
Aloencyrtus saissetiae (Compere)
Aloxystra sp.
Alsophila pometaria (Harris)
Altica carduorum Guerin
Alysia manducator (Panzer)
Ametadoria misella (Wulp)
Amitus fuscipennis MacGown & Nebeker
Amitus hesperidum Silvestri
Amitus n. sp.
Amitus sp.
Amitus spiniferus (Brethes)
Amniscus perplexus Haldeman
Amorbia cuneana (Walsingham)
Amorbia emigratella Busck
Amorbia essigana Busck
Amrasca biguttula biguttula (Shiraki)
Amrasca ishida ishida (Matsumura)
Amyelois transitella (Walker)
Amynothrips andersoni O'Neill
Anacassis fuscata (Klug)
Anacassis fuscata fuscata (Klug)
Anacassis fuscata unicolor Burmeister
Anacassis sp. prob. ingrata (Boheman)
Anagasta kuehniella (Zeller)
Anagrus empoascae Dozier
Anagrus epos Girault
Anagrus flaveolus Waterhouse
Anagrus giraulti Crawford
Anagrus sp.
Anagyrus indicus Shafee,Alam& Agarwal
Anagyrus sp.
Anaphes diana (Girault)
Anaphes flavipes (Foerster)
Anaphes sp.
Anarsia lineatella Zeller
Anasa tristis (De Geer)
Anastatus bifasciatus (Fonscolombe)
Anastatus disparis Ruschka
Anastatus japonicus Ashmead
Anastatus tenuipes Bolivar & Pieltain
Anastrepha ludens (Loew)
Anastrepha sp.
Anastrepha spp.
Anastrepha striata Schiner
Anastrepha suspensa (Loew)
Ancistrocerus catskill (Saussure)
Ancistrocerus tuberculocephalus (Saussure)
Ancognatha scarabaeoides Burmeister
Anicetus annulatus Timberlake
Anicetus sp.
Anicla infecta (Ochsenheimer)
Anoecia corni (Fabricius)
Anomala costata Hope
Anomala cuprea Hope
Anomala orientalis Waterhouse
Anomis flava (Fabricius)
Anopheles amictus hilli Woodhill & Lee
Anopheles freeborni Aitken
Anopheles quadrimaculatus Say
Antheraea pernyi (Guerin-Meneville)
Anthocoris nemorum (Linnaeus)
Anthocoris sp.
Anthomyia antiqua (Meigen)
Anthonomus grandis Boheman
Anthonomus hunteri Burke & Cate
Anthonomus sp.
Anthonomus spp.
Anthonomus tenebrosus Boheman
Anthophora pilipes villosula Smith
Anthribus nebulosus Foerster
Anthribus niveovariegatus Roelofs
Antiblemma sp.
Anticarsia gemmatalis Huebner
Aonidiella aurantii (Maskell)
Aonidiella orientalis (Newstead)
Aonidiella sp.
Apagomerella versicolor (Boheman)
Apanteles deplanatus Muesebeck
Apanteles diatraeae Muesebeck
Apanteles dignus Muesebeck
Apanteles flavicoxis Marsh
Apanteles flavipes Cameron
Apanteles harrisinae Muesebeck
Apanteles indiensis Marsh
Apanteles kazak Telenga
Apanteles lacteicolor Viereck
Apanteles liparidis Bouche
Apanteles lymantriae Marsh
Apanteles marginiventris (Cresson)
Apanteles melanoscelus (Ratzeburg)
Apanteles minator Muesebeck
Apanteles obliquae Wilkinson
Apanteles pedias Nixon
Apanteles plutellae Kurdjumov
Apanteles porthetriae Muesebeck
Apanteles rubecula Marshall
Apanteles ruficrus Haliday
Apanteles scutellaris Muesebeck
Apanteles sesamiae Cameron
Apanteles sp.
Apanteles sp. "black legs"
Apanteles sp. "gray cocoon"
Apanteles sp. "greg. yellow"
Apanteles sp. "halo"
Apanteles sp. "pink cocoon"
Apanteles sp. "short ovipositor"
Apanteles sp. "yellow cocoon"
Apanteles sp. gregarious yellow C
Apanteles sp. solitary, yellow C
Apanteles spp.
Apateticus lineolatus (Herrich-Schaeffer)
Aphaereta aotea Hughes & Woolcock
Aphaereta pallipes (Say)
Aphaereta sp.
Aphelinus albipodus Hayat & Fatima
Aphelinus asychis Walker
Aphelinus gossypii Timberlake
Aphelinus mali (Haldeman)
Aphelinus sp.
Aphelinus sp. nr. varipes (Foerster)
Aphelinus sp. prob. varipes (Foerster)
Aphelinus spp.
Aphelinus thompsoni Graham
Aphelinus varipes (Foerster)
Aphelopus "yellow coxae"
Aphelopus atratus (Dalman)
Aphelopus camus Richards
Aphelopus melaleucus (Dalman)
Aphelopus sp.
Aphelopus sp. "white face"
Aphelopus sp. "yellow"
Aphelopus sp. A (all black)
Aphelopus spp.
Aphidencyrtus sp.
Aphidencyrtus thoracaphis (Ishii)
Aphidius aquilus Mackauer
Aphidius avenaphis (Fitch)
Aphidius colemani Viereck
Aphidius eadyi Stary
Aphidius ervi Haliday
Aphidius matricariae Haliday
Aphidius picipes (Nees)
Aphidius rhopalosiphi DeStefani
Aphidius smithi Sharma & Subba Rao
Aphidius sp.
Aphidius sp. "brown"
Aphidius sp. (ervi group)
Aphidius sp. nr. matricariae Haliday
Aphidius spp.
Aphidius staryi Chen & Luhman
Aphidius uzbekistanicus Luzhetzki
Aphidoletes aphidimyza Rondani
Aphidula sp.
Aphis armata Hausmann
Aphis citricola Van der Goot
Aphis craccivora Koch
Aphis fabae Scopoli
Aphis gossypii Glover
Aphis spiraecola Patch
Aphis spp.
Aphthona abdominalis (Duftschmidt)
Aphthona cyparissiae (Koch)
Aphthona czwalinae (Weise)
Aphthona flava Guillebeau
Aphthona lacertosa (Rosenheim)
Aphthona longiturus
Aphthona nigriscutis Foudras
Aphthona sp.
Aphthona sp. prob. cyparissiae
Aphthona sp. prob. pygmaea (Kutschera)
Aphthona spp.
Aphthona venustula (Kutschera)
Aphytis africanus Quednau
Aphytis aonidiae (Mercet)
Aphytis chrysomphali (Mercet)
Aphytis lingnanensis Compere
Aphytis melanostictus Compere
Aphytis melinus DeBach
Aphytis n. sp.
Aphytis proclia (Walker)
Aphytis sp.
Aphytis sp. (lingnanensis type)
Aphytis sp. (proclia type)
Aphytis sp. nr. holoxanthus DeBach
Aphytis sp. nr. lingnanensis Compere
Aphytis sp. nr. vandenboschi DeBach & Rosen
Aphytis spp.
Aphytis vandenboschi DeBach & Rosen
Aphytis yanonensis DeBach & Rosen
Apiomerus pictipes (Herrich-Schaeffer)
Apiomerus sp.
Apion (Exapion) ulicis (Foerster)
Apion (Perapion) n. sp.
Apion brunneonigrum Beguin-Billecocq
Apion fuscirostre (Fabricius)
Apion sp.
Apion spp.
Apis mellifera L.
Aprostocetus sp.
Aracanthus sp.
Archenomus orientalis Silvestri
Archytas marmoratus (Townsend)
Archytas sp.
Ardalus n. sp.
Arescon enocki (Subba Rao & Kaur)
Arescon sp. poss. enocki (Subba Rao & Kaur)
Aromia moschata (Linnaeus)
Arrhenophagus albitibiae Girault
Arrhenophagus chionaspidis Aurivillius
Arrhenophagus sp.
Artace sp.
Arthrocnodax sp.
Artogeia rapae (Linnaeus)
Artona catoxantha Hampson
Asaphes sp.
Asaphes suspensus (Nees)
Asaphes vulgaris Walker
Ascogaster quadridentata Wesmael
Aspidiotiphagus n. sp.
Aspidiotiphagus sp.
Aspidiotus destructor Signoret
Aspidiotus hederae (Vallot)
Aspidiotus nerii Bouche
Aspilota sp.
Asynonychus godmanni Crotch
Ateleute minusculae (Uchida)
Athalia rosae (Linnaeus)
Atholus coelestis Marsham
Atholus maindronii (Lewis)
Atholus rothkirchi Bickhardt
Atta sp.
Atylotus thoracicus (Hine)
Aulacaspis crawii Cockerell
Aulacaspis spp.
Aulacodes siennata Warren
Austracris guttulosa (Walker)
Autographa californica (Speyer)
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus)
Autoplusia illustrata (Guenee)
Aximopsis sp.
Bactrocera cucurbitae (Coquillet)
Bactrocera dorsalis (Hendel)
Bactrocera spp.
Bactromyia aurulenta (Meigen)
Bactromyia sp.
Bagous affaber Faust
Bagous affinis Hustache
Bagous australasiae Blackburn
Bagous diligiri Vazirani
Bagous laevigatus O'Brien & Pajni
Bagous n. sp.
Bagous n. sp. A
Bagous n. sp. B
Bagous n. sp. Z
Bagous sp.
Bagous sp. A
Bagous sp. B
Bagous sp. C
Bagous sp. C "shiny"
Bagous sp. E
Bagous spp.
Bagous vicinus Hustache
Ballia obscurosignata Liu
Bangasternus fausti (Reitter)
Bangasternus orientalis (Capiomont)
Baryscapus oophagus (Otten)
Baryscapus sp. prob. pospelovi (Kurdjumov)
Basilarchia archippus (Cramer)
Bathyplectes anurus (Thomson)
Bathyplectes curculionis (Thomson)
Bathyplectes sp.
Bathyplectes spp.
Bathyplectes stenostigma (Thomson)
Bathythrix sp. "yellow coxae"
Bayeria capitigena (Bremi)
Bemisia tabaci (Gennadius)
Bessa parallela (Meigen)
Betulaphis sp.
Bilia sp.
Binodoxys sp. of rietscheli group
Biosteres arisanus (Sonan)
Biosteres caudatus Szepligeti
Biosteres fullawayi (Silvestri)
Biosteres fuscipennis (Szepligeti)
Biosteres incisi (Silvestri)
Biosteres longicaudatus Ashmead
Biosteres oophilus (Fullaway)
Biosteres sp.
Biosteres sp. nr. desideratus (Bridwell)
Biosteres sp. prob. fullawayi (Silvestri)
Biosteres sublaevis Wharton
Biosteres tryoni (Cameron)
Biosteres vandenboschi Fullaway
Bithia sp. prob. demotica Egger
Blastothrix kermivora Ishii
Blattella germanica (Linnaeus)
Blattella lituricollis (Walker)
Blattella spp.
Blepharipa pratensis (Meigen)
Blepharipa schineri (Mesnil)
Blepharipa sp.
Blepharipa sp. prob. schineri (Mesnil)
Blepharoneura spp.
Blondelia sp.
Bolbites onitoides Harold
Bombyx mori (Linnaeus)
Bonnetia comta (Fallen)
Boreioglycaspis melaleucae Moore
Botanophila seneciella (Meade)
Bracanastrepha sp.
Brachiacantha ursina (Fabricius)
Brachycaudus amygdalinus (Schouteden)
Brachycorynella asparagi (Mordvilko)
Brachymeria intermedia (Nees)
Brachymeria lasus (Walker)
Brachymeria sp.
Bracon brevicornis Wesmael
Bracon compressitarsis Wharton
Bracon gelechiae Ashmead
Bracon greeni Ashmead
Bracon hebetor Say
Bracon rhyssaliformis Quicke and Wharton
Bracon sp.
Bracon sp. nr. gelechiae Ashmead
Bradysia sp.
Brevicoryne brassicae (Linnaeus)
Brontispa longissima (Gestro)
Brontispa palauensis (Esaki & Chujo)
Bubas bubalus (Olivier)
Bucculatrix sp.
Bucculatrix spp.
Bulaea lichatschovi (Hummel)
Cacopsylla peregrina (Foerster)
Cacopsylla pyri (Linnaeus)
Cacopsylla pyricola (Foerster)
Cacopsylla pyrisuga (Foerster)
Cadra cautella (Walker)
Cales noacki Howard
Callaphis juglandis (Goeze)
Calligrapha sp.
Calliphora sp.
Calocoris spp.
Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel)
Calophya sp.
Calosoma sp.
Calosoma sycophanta (Linnaeus)
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus)
Camnula pellucida (Scudder)
Campoletis flavicincta (Ashmead)
Campoletis sp.
Campoplex frustranae Cushman
Campoplex n. sp.
Campoplex sp.
Campsomeris marginella modesta (Smith)
Cantheconidea furcellata (Wolff)
Canthon humectus (Say)
Capitophorus sp.
Capnodis tenebricosa (Olivier)
Carcelia excisa (Fallen)
Carcelia separata (Rondani)
Carcelia sp. prob. separata (Rondani)
Cardiochiles diaphaniae Marsh
Cardiochiles nigriceps Viereck
Cardiochiles sp.
Cardiochiles sp. nr. ornatus (Cresson)
Carmenta haematica (Ureta)
Carpophilus hemipterus (Linnaeus)
Carpophilus humeralis (Fabricius)
Carpophilus sp.
Carpophilus spp.
Caryedon serratus (Olivier)
Casinaria arjuna Gupta & Maheshwary
Casinaria elegantula Maheshwary and Gupta
Casinaria nigripes (Gravenhorst)
Casinaria plusiae (Blanchard)
Casinaria sp.
Casinaria tenuiventris (Gravenhorst)
Cassida rubiginosa Mueller
Castnia "licus"
Castnia licus (Drury)
Cataclysta camptozonale (Hampson)
Catolaccus aeneoviridis (Girault)
Catolaccus grandis (Burks)
Catolaccus hunteri Crawford
Catolaccus sp.
Cavariella theobaldi (Gillette & Bragg)
Ceranisus menes (Walker)
Ceratitis anonae Graham
Ceratitis capitata (Wiedemann)
Ceratitis sp.
Cerchysiella utilis (Noyes)
Ceroplastes sp.
Cerotoma arcuata (Olivier)
Cerotoma sp.
Ceuthorhynchidius horridus (Panzer)
Ceutorhynchidius horridus
Ceutorhynchus litura (Fabricius)
Ceutorhynchus napi Gyllenhal
Chaetogaedia ochriceps (Wulp)
Chaetorellia acrolophi White & Marquardt
Chaetorellia australis Hering
Chaetorellia hexachaeta (Loew)
Chaetorellia succinea (Costa)
Chalarus fimbriatus Coe
Chalarus pughi Coe
Chalarus sp.
Chalarus spp.
Chalarus spurius (Fallen)
Chalcodermus aeneus Boheman
Chalcodermus sp.
Chalicodoma mucorea Freise
Chalicodoma nigripes (Spinola)
Chamaesphecia bibioniformis (Esper)
Chamaesphecia crassicornis Bartel
Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper)
Chamaesphecia hungarica (Tomala)
Chamaesphecia sp.
Chamaesphecia sp. prob. empiformis (Esper)
Chamaesphecia spp.
Charips sp.
Cheilosia corydon (Harris)
Chelonus insularis Cresson
Chelonus mccombi Marsh
Chelonus sonorensis Cameron
Chelonus sp.
Chelonus sp. nr. curvimaculatus Cameron
Chilo infuscatellus Snellen
Chilo partellus (Swinhoe)
Chilo plejadellus Zincken
Chilo saccariphagus (Bojer)
Chilo sacchariphagus (Bojer)
Chilo sp.
Chilo spp.
Chilocorus cacti (L.)
Chilocorus kuwanae Silvestri
Chilocorus nigritus (Fabricius)
Chilocorus sp.
Chionaspis strachani (Cooley)
Chlosyne lacinia (Geyer)
Choristoneura fumiferana (Clemens)
Choristoneura sp.
Choristoneura spp.
Chortoicetes terminifera (Walker)
Chrysocharis caribea Boucek
Chrysocharis clarkae Yoshimoto
Chrysocharis laricinellae (Ratzeburg)
Chrysocharis liriomyzae Delucchi
Chrysocharis nitetis (Walker)
Chrysocharis oscinidis Ashmead
Chrysocharis parksi Crawford
Chrysocharis punctifacies Delucchi
Chrysocharis sp.
Chrysocharis sp. "dark"
Chrysocharis sp. nr. giraulti Yoshimoto
Chrysodeixis argentifera (Guenee)
Chrysodeixis eriosoma (Doubleday)
Chrysolina gypsophilae Kuster
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Suffrian)
Chrysolina spp.
Chrysomphalus aonidum (Linnaeus)
Chrysonotomyia formosa (Westwood)
Chrysonotomyia punctiventris (Crawford)
Chrysonotomyia ruforum (Krausse)
Chrysonotomyia sp.
Chrysonotomyia sp. "green"
Chrysopa carnea Stephens
Chrysopa formosa Brauer
Chrysopa phyllochroma Wesmael
Chrysopa rufilabris Burmeister
Chrysopa septempunctata Wesmael
Chrysopa sinica Tjeder
Chrysopa sp.
Chrysopa sp. "green"
Chrysoperla carnea (Stephens)
Chrysoperla rufilabris (Burmeister)
Chrysoperla sinica (Tjeder)
Cicadella sp.
Cicadetta puer
Cinara cronartii Tissot & Pepper
Cinara strobi (Fitch)
Circulifer tenellus (Baker)
Cirrospilus sp.
Cleonus piger (Scopoli)
Clistopyga incitator (Fabricius)
Cnaphalocrocis medinalis (Guenee)
Coccidophilus sp.
Coccinella ancoralis Germar
Coccinella pulchella Mulsant
Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus
Coccinella septempunctata bruckii Mulsant
Coccinellina pulchella (Mulsant)
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus)
Coccinulla sp.
Coccobius fulvus (Compere & Annecke)
Coccobius varicornis (Howard)
Coccophagoides fuscipennis (Girault)
Coccophagus cowperi Girault
Coccophagus ishiii Compere
Coccophagus rusti Compere
Coccophagus sp.
Coccophagus yoshidae Nakayama
Coccus hesperidum Linnaeus
Coccus pseudomagnoliarum (Kuwana)
Coccus sp.
Coccus viridis (Green)
Coccygomimus disparis (Viereck)
Coccygomimus luctuosus (Smith)
Coccygomimus sp.
Coeloides pissodis (Ashmead)
Coeloides sympitys Mason
Coleomegilla maculata (DeGeer)
Coleomegilla quadrifasciata (Schoenherr)
Coleomegilla sp.
Coleophora klimeschiella Toll
Coleophora laricella (Huebner)
Coleophora parthenica Meyrick
Coleophora sp.
Colias sp.
Colias spp.
Colpoclypeus florus (Walker)
Comperia merceti (Compere)
Comperiella bifasciata Howard
Comperiella sp.
Compsilura concinnata (Meigen)
Compsilura sp.
Conchaspis angraeci Cockerell
Conoderus sp.
Conopia myopaeformis (Borkhausen)
Copidosoma floridanum (Ashmead)
Copidosoma sp.
Copidosoma sp. prob. desantisi Annecke & Maynard
Copidosoma sp. prob. floridanum (Ashmead)
Copidosoma truncatellum (Dalman)
Copidosomopsis plethoricus (Caltagirone)
Copris incertus Say
Coptera evansi Muesebeck
Coptera merceti (Kieffer)
Coptera occidentalis Muesebeck
Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton)
Corsoncus magus (Cresson)
Corythucha ciliata (Say)
Cosmopolites sordidus (Germar)
Cosmopolites sp.
Cossus cossus (Linnaeus)
Cotesia flavipes (Cameron)
Cotesia hyphantriae (Riley)
Cotesia kazak (Telenga)
Cotesia liparidis (Bouche)
Cotesia marginiventris (Cresson)
Cotesia melanoscela
Cotesia melanoscelus (Ratzeburg)
Cotesia plutellae (Kurdjumov)
Cotesia rubecula (Marshall)
Cotesia ruficrus (Haliday)
Cotesia schaeferi (Marsh)
Cotesia sesamiae (Cameron)
Cotesia sp.
Cotesia sp. prob. marginiventris (Cresson)
Cotesia sp. prob. melanoscelus (Ratzeburg)
Cotesia sp. prob. ocneriae (Ivanov)
Cotesia sp. prob. schaeferi (Marsh)
Cotesia spp.
Cothonaspis n. sp.
Crasimorpha infuscata Hodges
Cratichneumon lanius (Gravenhorst)
Creontiades n. sp.
Crimissa sp.
Crioceris asparagi (Linnaeus)
Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus)
Crioceris sp.
Crioceris spp.
Cryptococcus fagisuga Lindinger
Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Mulsant
Cryptolaemus sp.
Cryptophagus sp.
Cryptus sexannulatus (Gravenhorst)
Culex quinquefasciatus Say
Culiseta inornata (Williston)
Curculio caryae (Horn)
Curinus coeruleus Mulsant
Cyanotricha necyria Felder
Cybocephalus micans Reitter
Cybocephalus nipponicus Endrody-Younga
Cybocephalus sp.
Cycloneda ancoralis (Germar)
Cycloneda conjugata (Mulsant)
Cycloneda polita Casey
Cycloneda sanguinea (Linnaeus)
Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus)
Cylas formicarius elegantulus (Summers)
Cyphocleonus achates (Fahr.)
Cyphocleonus adumbratus (Gebler)
Cyphocleonus aeneus
Cyrtobagous salviniae Calder & Sands
Cystiphora schmidti (Ruebsaamen)
Cyzenis albicans (Fallen)
Dacnusa dryas (Nixon)
Dacnusa sp.
Dacnusa sp. nr. sibirica Telenga
Dactylozodes alternans Chevrolat
Dactylozodes sp.
Dactynotus formosanus Takahashi
Dacus cucurbitae Coquillett
Dacus dorsalis Hendel
Dacus sp.
Dacus spp.
Danaus plexippus (Linnaeus)
Dasineura capsulae Kieffer
Dasineura sp. nr. capsulae Kieffer
Dasychira meridionalis (Barnes&McDunnough)
Delia antiqua (Meigen)
Delia platura (Meigen)
Delia radicum (Linnaeus)
Delia sp.
Delia spp.
Delphastus catalinae (Horn)
Delphastus pusillus (LeConte)
Delphastus sp.
Dendrocerus sp.
Dendroctonus frontalis Zimmermann
Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann)
Dendroctonus ponderosae Hopkins
Dendroctonus pseudotsugae Hopkins
Dendroctonus rufipennis (Kirby)
Dendroctonus spp.
Dendroctonus terebrans (Olivier)
Dendrolimus punctatus Walker
Dendrolimus spectabilis Butler
Dendrolimus tabulaeformis Tsai and Liu
Dendrosoter protuberans (Nees)
Dendrosoter sulcatus Muesebeck
Dentichasmias busseolae Heinrich
Deois flavopicta (Stal)
Deois incompleta (Walker)
Desertovelum stackelbergi Mamaev
Diabrotica "paranoense"
Diabrotica sp.
Diabrotica speciosa (Germar)
Diabrotica spp.
Diabrotica undecimpunctata howardi Barber
Diabrotica virgifera virgifera LeConte
Diachasmimorpha longicaudata (Ashmead)
Diachasmimorpha longicaudatus
Diachasmimorpha tryoni (Cameron)
Diadegma armillata (Gravenhorst)
Diadegma eucerophaga (Gravenhorst)
Diadegma laricinellum (Strobl)
Diadegma semiclausum Hellen
Diadegma sp.
Diadromus collaris (Gravenhorst)
Diaeretiella rapae (M`Intosh)
Dialeurodes citri (Ashmead)
Dialeurodes citrifolii (Morgan)
Dialeurodes elongata Dozier
Dialeurodes kirkaldyi (Kotinsky)
Dialeurodes sp.
Diaparsis carinifer (Thomson)
Diaparsis punctata
Diaparsis sp.
Diaparsis temporalis Horstmann
Diaparsis truncata (Gravenhorst)
Diaparsis truncatus
Diaparsis trunctata
Diaphania hyalinata (Linnaeus)
Diaphania nitidalis (Stoll)
Diaphania sp.
Diaphania spp.
Diaprepes abbreviatus (Linnaeus)
Diatraea considerata Heinrich
Diatraea grandiosella (Dyar)
Diatraea lineolata (Walker)
Diatraea magnifactella Dyar
Diatraea rufescens Box
Diatraea saccharalis (Fabricius)
Diatraea sp.
Diatraea spp.
Diaulinopsis callichroma Crawford
Dibrachoides druso (Walker)
Dibrachoides dynastes (Foerster)
Dibrachys cavus (Walker)
Dibrachys sp.
Dichotomius anaglypticus (Mannerheim)
Didesmococcus sp.
Diglyphus begini (Ashmead)
Diglyphus intermedius (Girault)
Diglyphus sp.
Diglyphus sp. nr. isaea (Walker)
Digonogastra kimballi Kirkland
Digonogastra solitaria Wharton & Quicke
Dilyta sp.
Dinorhynchus dybowskyi Jakovlev
Dinotiscus burkei (Crawford)
Dione juno (Cramer)
Diorhabda elongata Brulle
Dioryctria amatella (Hulst)
Dioryctria sp.
Dioryctria splendidella Herrich-Schaeffer
Dioryctria sylvestrella Ratzeburg
Diospilus sp.
Dipriocampe diprioni (Ferriere)
Diprion pini (Linnaeus)
Diprion similis (Hartig)
Diprion socia (Klug)
Diprion spp.
Dirhinus giffardii Silvestri
Dirhinus himalayanus (Westwood)
Diuraphis agropyronophaga Zhang
Diuraphis noxia (Mordvilko)
Dolichogenidea lacteicolor (Viereck)
Dolycoris baccarum (Linnaeus)
Dolycoris baccharum
Doryctobracon areolatus (Szepligeti)
Doryctobracon fluminensis (Costa Lima)
Doryctobracon sp.
Doryctobracon trinidadensis (Szepligeti)
Doryphorophaga australis Reinhard
Doryphorophaga doryphorae (Riley)
Doryphorophaga poss. n. sp.
Doryphorophaga sp.
Doryphorophaga spp.
Drepanaphis acerifoliae (Thomas)
Drepanosiphum aceris Koch
Drosophila melanogaster Meigen
Drosophila phalerata Meigen
Drosophila sp.
Drosophila sp. nr. bromeliae Sturtevant
Drosophila spp.
Dryocoetes confusus Swaine
Dryocoetes spp.
Dryocosmus kuriphilus Yasumatsu
Dysmicoccus brevipes (Cockerell)
Eana argentana Clerck
Ectomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller)
Ectropis obliqua (Warren)
Edovum puttleri Grissell
Edovum sp.
Egius platycephalus Mulsant
Eiphosoma vitticolle Cresson
Elasmopalpus lignosellus (Zeller)
Elasmus albipennis Thomson
Eldana saccharina Walker
Emphytoecia versicolor (Bohemon)
Empoasca fabae (Harris)
Empoasca kraemeri Ross & Moore
Empoasca signata (Haupt)
Empoasca sp.
Empoasca spp.
Empoasca vitis (Goethe)
Encarsia aurantii (Howard)
Encarsia berlesei (Silvestri)
Encarsia citrina (Crawford)
Encarsia deserti Gerling & Rivnay
Encarsia fasciata (Malenotti)
Encarsia formosa (desert form) (not applicable)
Encarsia formosa Gahan
Encarsia haitiensis Dozier
Encarsia lahorensis (Howard)
Encarsia lutea (Masi)
Encarsia luteola Howard
Encarsia n. sp.
Encarsia n. sp. I
Encarsia nigricephala Dozier
Encarsia opulenta (Silvestri)
Encarsia paulistus AUTHOR
Encarsia pergandiella Howard
Encarsia perniciosi (Tower)
Encarsia protransvena Viggiani
Encarsia quaintancei Howard
Encarsia smithi (Silvestri)
Encarsia sp.
Encarsia sp. (dark body)
Encarsia sp. (yellow)
Encarsia sp. 1
Encarsia sp. 2
Encarsia sp. 3
Encarsia sp. 4
Encarsia sp. A
Encarsia sp. B
Encarsia sp. C
Encarsia sp. I
Encarsia sp. dark
Encarsia sp. nr. formosa Gahan
Encarsia sp. nr. paratransvena
Encarsia sp. nr. perniciosi (Tower)
Encarsia sp. yellow
Encarsia spp.
Encarsia tabacivora Viggiani
Encarsia transvena (Timberlake)
Encyrtus lecaniorum (Mayr)
Encyrtus saliens Prinsloo & Annecke
Ennomos subsignaria (Huebner)
Ennomos subsignarius
Enypia griseata Grossbeck
Eocanthecona furcellata (Wolff)
Eoreuma loftini (Dyar)
Ephedrus nacheri Quilis
Ephedrus plagiator (Nees)
Ephedrus sp.
Ephestia cautella (Walker)
Ephestia kuehniella Zeller
Ephestia sp.
Epilachna paenulata (Germar)
Epilachna philippinensis (Dieke)
Epilachna quadricollis (Dieke)
Epilachna septima Diecke
Epilachna sp.
Epilachna spp.
Epilachna varivestis Mulsant
Epilachna vigintioctomaculata Motschulsky
Epilachna vigintioctopunctata (Fabricius)
Epilachna vittigera Crotch
Epimecis detexta (Walker)
Episammia pectinicornis (Hampson)
Episimus utilis Zimmerman
Episyrphus balteatus (DeGeer)
Episyrphus sp.
Epoligosita sp.
Eretmocerus mundus (Mercet)
Eretmocerus n. sp.
Eretmocerus paulistus Hempel
Eretmocerus sp.
Eretmocerus sp. A
Eretmocerus sp. B
Eretmocerus spp.
Eriborus terebrans (Gravenhorst)
Eriopis connexa (Germar)
Eriosoma lanigerum (Hausmann)
Erynniopsis antennata (Rondani)
Erythmelus panis Enock
Erythmelus sp.
Erythroneda rubida "pallida"
Erythroneda rubida pallidula (Mulsant)
Erythroneura sp.
Erythroneura variabilis Beamer
Eteobalea intermediella Riedl
Eteobalea serratella Treitschke
Eteobalea spp.
Euaresta bella (Loew)
Eublemma atimeta Swinhoe
Eubrychius sp.
Eucallipterus tiliae (Linnaeus)
Euceraphis sp.
Eufriesea sp.
Eulecanium kunoense (Kuwana)
Eumeta minuscula (Butler)
Eumeta spp.
Euodynerus hidalgo (Saussure)
Euodynerus leucomelas (Saussure)
Euoniticellus africanus Harold
Euoniticellus intermedius (Reiche)
Eupelmus sp.
Euphasiopteryx depleta (Wiedemann)
Euphasiopteryx sp.
Euplectrus bicolor (Swederus)
Euplectrus furnius Walker
Euplectrus puttleri Gordh
Euplectrus sp.
Eupteryx atropunctata (Goeze)
Eurema daira (Godart)
Eurydema ornata (Linnaeus)
Eurydema sp.
Eurydema spp.
Eurygaster integriceps Puton
Eurysthaea scutellaris Robineau-Desvoidy
Eurystheae scutellata
Eurytoma conica Provancher
Eurytoma euphorbiae Zerova
Eurytoma robusta Mayr
Eurytoma serratulae (Fabricius)
Eurytoma setigera Mayr
Eurytoma sp.
Euschistus heros (Fabricius)
Euschistus servus (Say)
Euschistus sp.
Euschistus spp.
Eustenopus hirtus (Waltl)
Eustenopus villosus (Boheman)
Euthyrhynchus floridanus (Linnaeus)
Eutrapela clemataria (J E Smith)
Eutreta xanthochaeta Aldrich
Eutrichopodopsis nitens Blanchard
Euvipio rufa Szepligeti
Euvipio sp.
Evania sp.
Exochomus flavipes (Thunberg)
Exophthalmus vittatus (L.)
Exorista segregata (Rondani)
Fannia spp.
Feltiella sp.
Fenusa pusilla (Lepeletier)
Fergusonina sp.
Fidiobia asina (Loiacono)
Fidiobia citri (Nixon)
Fiorinia externa Ferris
Fopius arisanus (Sonan)
Fopius vandenboschi (Fullaway)
Forcipomyia marksae Tokunaga
Frankiniella sp.
Frankliniella intonsa Trybom
Frankliniella occidentalis (Pergande)
Frankliniella sp.
Frankliniella spp.
Fustiger elegans Raffray
Galeruca rufa Germar
Galerucella spp.
Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus)
Galleria sp.
Ganaspidium n. sp.
Ganaspidium utilis Beardsley
Ganaspis sp.
Gastropacha orientalis Sheljuzhko
Gelis sp.
Geocoris sp.
Gibbium psylloides (Czempinski)
Glyphodes pyloalis (Walker)
Glyphodes unionalis Huebner
Glyptapanteles flavicoxis (Marsh)
Glyptapanteles harrisinae (Muesebeck)
Glyptapanteles herbertii (Ashmead)
Glyptapanteles indiensis (Marsh)
Glyptapanteles liparidis (Bouche)
Glyptapanteles lymantriae
Glyptapanteles n. sp.
Glyptapanteles phytometrae (Wilkinson)
Glyptapanteles porthetriae (Muesebeck)
Glyptapanteles sp.
Glyptapanteles sp. nr. obliquae (Wilkinson)
Glyptapanteles sp. prob. caffreyi (Muesebeck)
Glyptocolastes bruchivorus Crawford
Gnorimoschema group
Goetheana parvipennis (Gahan)
Gonatocerus sp.
Gonatocerus spp.
Goniozus emigrata
Goniozus emigratus (Rohwer)
Goniozus legneri Gordh
Goniozus n. sp.
Goniozus natalensis Gordh
Goniozus nigrifemur Ashmead
Goniozus pakmanus Gordh
Goniozus sp.
Goniozus sp. nr. emigratus (Rohwer)
Grapholita molesta (Busck)
Gregopimpla kuwanae (Viereck)
Gromphas lacordairei (Brulle)
Gryllotalpa africana Palisot de Beauvois
Gryon antestiae (Dodd)
Gryon hakonensis (Ashmead)
Gryon japonicum (Ashmead)
Gryon sp.
Grypocentrus albipes Ruthe
Gymnetron antirrhini (Paykull)
Gymnetron netum (Germar)
Gynaikothrips ficorum (Marchal)
Gyranusoidea indica Shafee, Alam & Agarwal
Habrobracon gelechiae (Ashmead)
Habrobracon hebetor (Say)
Habrocytus eucerus (Ratzeburg)
Habrolepis sp.
Hadroplontus litura (Fabricius)
Haematobia irritans (Linnaeus)
Haematobia irritans exigua de Meijere
Halticoptera circulus (Walker)
Halticoptera patellana (Dalman)
Halticoptera sp.
Halyomorpha mista Uhler
Harmonia axyridis (Pallas)
Harmonia conformis (Boisduval)
Harmonia sp.
Harmonia yedoensis (Takizawa)
Harrisina brillians Barnes & McDunnough
Hauptidia distinguenda
Heilipodus ventralis (Hustache)
Heilipus mendozencis Hustache
Helicoverpa armigera (Huebner)
Helicoverpa armigera conferta (Walker)
Helicoverpa assulta (Guenee)
Helicoverpa fletcheri Hardwick
Helicoverpa pallida nihoaensis Hardwick
Helicoverpa pallida pallida Hardwick
Helicoverpa punctigera (Wallengren)
Helicoverpa spp.
Helicoverpa zea (Boddie)
Heliocheilus albipunctella (de Joannis)
Heliothis (s. lat.) spp.
Heliothis armigera (Huebner)
Heliothis armigera conferta Walker
Heliothis assulta (Guenee)
Heliothis punctigera Wallengren
Heliothis sp.
Heliothis spp.
Heliothis virescens (Fabricius)
Heliothis zea (Boddie)
Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis (Bouche)
Hemencyrtus sp.
Hemiberlesia spp.
Hemileuca oliviae Cockerell
Henosepilachna elaterii (Rossi)
Henosepilachna pustulosa (Kono)
Henosepilachna sparsa (Herbst)
Henosepilachna spp.
Henosepilachna vigintioctomaculata Motschulsky
Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata (Fabricius)
Heptophylla picea Motschulsky
Hercinothrips femoralis (O. M. Reuter)
Herpestomus brunnicornis (Gravenhorst)
Heteropelma scaposum (Morley)
Heteroperreyia hubrichi Malaise
Heteropsylla cubana Crawford
Heteropsylla incisa (Sulc)
Heteropsylla sp.
Heteropsylla sp. poss. incisa (Sulc)
Heteropsylla texana Crawford
Heterospilus annulatus Marsh
Heterospilus megalopus Marsh
Heterospilus sp.
Hexomyza abutilonicaulis Spencer
Hibernia defoliaria (Linnaeus)
Hippodamia convergens Guerin-Meneville
Hippodamia sp.
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus)
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Say
Hippodamia variegata (Goeze)
Hister caffer Erichson
Hister maindronii Lewis
Hister nomas Erichson
Hister parallelus Redtenbacher
Hister scissifrons Marsham
Hister sp.
Hister spp.
Hockeria sp.
Holcothorax testaceipes (Ratzeburg)
Homalodisca coagulata (Say)
Homolobus sp.
Horismenus elineatus Schauff
Horismenus sp.
Hormius sp.
Hyalomyodes sp.
Hyalomyodes triangulifer (Loew)
Hyalomyodes triangulifera
Hyalopterus pruni (Geoffroy)
Hydrellia balciunasi Bock
Hydrellia n. sp.
Hydrellia pakistanae Deonier
Hydrellia sp.
Hydrellia spp.
Hylemya antiqua Meigen
Hylemya brassicae (Bouche)
Hylemya seneciella (Meade)
Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus)
Hylobius transversovittatus (Goeze)
Hypena strigata (Fabricius)
Hypera brunneipennis
Hypera brunnipennis (Boheman)
Hypera postica (Gyllenhal)
Hypera punctata (Fabricius)
Hypera sp.
Hypera spp.
Hyperaspis senegalensis hottentota Mulsant
Hyperaspis senegalensis hottentotta
Hyperaspis sp.
Hyperchalcidia soudanensis Steffan
Hyperchalcidia sp.
Hyperecteina aldrichi Mesnil
Hyperomyzus lactucae (Linnaeus)
Hyphantria cunea (Drury)
Hypomicrogaster diaphaniae Marsh
Hypomicrogaster sp.
Hyposoter didymator (Thunberg)
Hyposoter ebeninus (Gravenhorst)
Hyposoter lymantriae Cushman
Hyposoter sp.
Hyposoter vierecki Townes, Momoi & Townes
Hypothenemus hampei (Ferrari)
Hyssopus sp.
Icerya purchasi Maskell
Icerya sp.
Iphiaulax kimballi Nomen nudum
Iphiaulax sp.
Ips grandicollis (Eichhoff)
Ips sp.
Ips spp.
Isomecus sp.
Istocheta aldrichi (Mesnil)
Itoplectis alternans spectabilis (Matsumura)
Itoplectis conquisitor (Say)
Itoplectis maculator (Fabricius)
Itoplectis sp.
Ittys sp.
Ittysella lagunera Pinto & Viggiani
Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham)
Kleidotoma bicolor (Giraud)
Kotochalia junodi (Heylaerts)
Lachnosterna morosa Waterhouse
Laelius sp.
Lagria villosa Fabricius
Lambdina fiscellaria fiscellaria (Guenee)
Lambdina fiscellaria lugubrosa (Hulst)
Lambdina spp.
Lammenaisia ambiqua (Nees)
Lantanophaga pusillidactyla (Walker)
Laodelphax striatellus Fallen
Larinus curtus Hochhut
Larinus minutus Gyllenhal
Larinus sp.
Lariophagus distinguendus (Foerster)
Larra bicolor Fabricius
Larra sp.
Larra spp.
Lasioderma sp.
Laspeyresia medicagicus
Laspeyresia medicaginis Kusznetsov
Lathrolestes minutus (Bridgman)
Lathrolestes nigricollis (Thomson)
Lecanium spp.
Leiophron n. sp.
Leiophron schusteri Loan
Leiophron sp.
Leiophron uniformis (Gahan)
Lema trilineata trilineata (Olivier)
Lemophagus crioceritor Aubert
Lemophagus curtus Townes
Lemophagus n. sp.
Lemophagus sp.
Lemophagus spp.
Lepidosaphes beckii (Newman)
Lepidosaphes corni Takahashi
Lepidosaphes gloveri (Packard)
Lepidosaphes ulmi (Linnaeus)
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say)
Leptinotarsa defecta (Stal)
Leptinotarsa signaticollis Stal
Leptinotarsa sp.
Leptinotarsa spp.
Leptinotarsa texana Schaeffer
Leptinotarsa undecemlineata
Leptinotarsa undecimlineata (Stal)
Leptobyrsa decora Drake
Leptocorisa oratorius (Fabricius)
Leptocorisa sp.
Leptodictya tabida (Herrich-Schaeffer)
Leptomastidea abnormis (Girault)
Leptopilina clavipes (Hartig)
Leptopilina sp.
Lespesia sp.
Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus)
Leucopis atritarsis (Tanasijtshuk)
Leucopis ninae Tanasijtschuk
Leucopis sp.
Leucopis spp.
Leucoptera scitella Zeller
Liatongus militaris (LaPorte)
Lindorus lophantae (Blaisdell)
Lioadalia flavomaculata (DeGeer)
Liothrips ichini Hood
Liothrips sp.
Liotryphon caudatus (Ratzeburg)
Lipolexis scutellaris Mackauer
Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach)
Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard)
Liriomyza sativae Blanchard
Liriomyza sp.
Liriomyza sp. prob. sativae Blanchard
Liriomyza spp.
Liriomyza trifoliearum Spencer
Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess)
Lithraeus atronotatus (Pic)
Litodactylus leucogaster (Marsham)
Litomastix bakeri (Howard)
Litomastix sp.
Litomastix sp. prob. maculata Ishii
Litomastix truncatellum (Dalman)
Lius sp.
Lixophaga diatraeae (Townsend)
Lixus sp.
Lobesia botrana (Denis&Schiffrmullr)
Lobesia euphorbiana (Freyer)
Lobiopa insularis (Castelnau)
Longitarsus jacobaeae (Waterhouse)
Longitarsus luridus (Scopoli)
Lophyroplectus oblongopunctatus (Hartig)
Lophyrotoma zonalis Rohwer
Lorita baccharivora Pogue
Lucilia sericata (Meigen)
Lydella minense (Townsend)
Lydella thompsoni Herting
Lydinolydella metallica Townsend
Lygidolon laevigatum Reuter
Lygocerus sp.
Lygus hesperus Knight
Lygus lineolaris (Palisot de Beauvois)
Lygus pratensis (Linnaeus)
Lygus rugulipennis Poppius
Lygus sp.
Lygus spp.
Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus)
Lymantria dispar japonica Motschulsky
Lymantria mathura Moore
Lymantria obfuscata (Walker)
Lymantria sp.
Lymantria spp.
Lysiphlebia japonica Ashmead
Lysiphlebia sacchari Chen
Lysiphlebus fritzmuelleri Mackauer
Lysiphlebus testaceipes (Cresson)
Maconellicoccus hirsutus (Green)
Macrocentrus ancylivorus Rohwer
Macrocentrus cingulum Brischke
Macrocentrus grandii Goidanich
Macrocentrus prolificus Wharton
Macrocentrus sp.
Macrolabis lutea (Ruebsaamen)
Macrosiphum akebiae Shinji
Macrosiphum avenae (Fabricius)
Macrosiphum euphorbiae (Thomas)
Macrosiphum liriodendri (Monell)
Macrosiphum ranunculinum Walker
Macrosiphum rosae (Linnaeus)
Macrosiphum sp.
Macrothorax morbillosus (Fabricius)
Mahanarva posticata
Malachius bipustulatus (Linnaeus)
Malacosoma americanum (Fabricius)
Malacosoma disstria Huebner
Malacosoma spp.
Mallochia pyralidis Wharton
Mallochia sp.
Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus)
Manduca sexta (Linnaeus)
Manduca sp.
Manduca spp.
Marietta carnesi (Howard)
Marietta pulchella (Howard)
Marietta sp.
Matsucoccus matsumurae Kuwana
Matsucoccus resinosae Bean & Godwin
Mecinus janthinus (Germar)
Medetera sp.
Medina sp.
Megacara sp.
Megacephala fulgida fulgida Klug
Megacephala sp.
Megacyllene mellyi (Chevrolat)
Megaphragma sp.
Megaselia sp.
Megastigmus aculeatus Hoffmeyer
Meigenia mutabilis (Fallen)
Meigenia sp.
Melanaspis obscura (Comstock)
Melanaspis tenebricosa (Comstock)
Melanaspis tenebricosus
Melanocallis caryaefoliae (Davis)
Melanoplus bivittatus (Say)
Melanoplus sp.
Melanoplus spp.
Melolontha melolontha (Linnaeus)
Menochilus quadriplagiatus (Swartz)
Menochilus sexmaculatus (Fabricius)
Merophyas divulsana (Walker)
Mescinia sp.
Mesochorus melanothorax Wilkinson
Mesochorus nigripes Ratzeburg
Mesochorus sp.
Mesochorus sp. "yellow"
Mesochorus sp. "yellow-brown"
Mesochorus vittator (Zetterstedt)
Mesopolobus sp.
Metagonistylum minense Townsend
Metamasius callizona (Chevrolat)
Metamasius sp.
Metaphycus funicularis Annecke
Metaphycus melanostomatus (Timberlake)
Metaphycus orientalis (Compere)
Metaphycus sp.
Metaphycus stramineus (Compere)
Metaphycus zebratus Mercet
Meteorus hyphantriae Riley
Meteorus laphygmae Viereck
Meteorus pulchricornis (Wesmael)
Meteorus sp.
Metopolophium dirhodum (Walker)
Metopolophium sp.
Metopolophium spp.
Metzneria paucipunctella Zeller
Microcharops anticarsiae Gupta
Microcharops bimaculata (Ashmead)
Microctonus aethiopoides Loan
Microctonus aethiops (Nees)
Microctonus colesi Drea
Microctonus nitidulidis Loan
Microctonus sp.
Microctonus sp. prob. stelleri Loan
Microctonus spp.
Microctonus stelleri Loan
Microdus sp.
Microlarinus lareynii (Jacquelin du Val)
Microlarinus lypriformis (Wollaston)
Microlarinus spp.
Micromeriella marginella modesta (Smith)
Microplitis croceipes (Cresson)
Microplitis demolitor (Wilkinson)
Microplitis manilae (Ashmead)
Microplitis rufiventris Kokujev
Microplitis sp.
Microplitis sp. A
Microplitis sp. T
Microplitis sp. prob. croceipes (Cresson)
Microplitis spinolae (Nees)
Microterys flavus (Howard)
Microterys ishiii Tachikawa
Microterys okitsuensis Compere
Microterys sp.
Mocis frugalis (Fabricius)
Mocis latipes (Guenee)
Mocis sp.
Moechotypa diphysis Pascoe
Monellia caryella (Fitch)
Monelliopsis pecanis Bissell
Monochamus alternatus Hope
Monodontomerus dentipes (Dalman)
Monophadnus elongatulus (Klug)
Montandoniola morgauesi (Puton)
Mormidea discoideus (Dallas)
Musca autumnalis DeGeer
Musca domestica Linnaeus
Musca sp.
Musca spp.
Muscidifurax raptor Girault & Sanders
Muscidifurax raptorellus Kogan & Legner
Muscidifurax raptorellus peruanus
Muscidifurax sp.
Muscidifurax sp. nr. raptorellus Kogan & Legner
Muscidifurax spp.
Muscidifurax zaraptor Kogan & Legner
Muscina stabulans (Fallen)
Myiopharus australis (Reinhard)
Myiopharus doryphorae (Riley)
Myiopharus poss. n. sp.
Myiopharus sp.
Myiopharus spp.
Myosoma excelsus (Cameron)
Myosoma exulsus (Cameron)
Myosoma sp.
Myzocallis coryli (Goetze)
Myzus persicae (Sulzer)
Myzus ranunculinus Walker
Myzus sp.
Myzus spp.
Nabis sp.
Namangana pectinicornis (Hampson)
Nanophyes sp.
Nasonia vitripennis (Walker)
Naupactus xanthographus (Germar)
Nealiolus sp.
Necremnus leucarthros (Nees)
Neda sp.
Nemeritus canescens (Gravenhorst)
Neochetina bruchi Hustache
Neochetina eichhorniae Warner
Neochetina spp.
Neochrysocharis formosa (Westwood)
Neocurtilla sp.
Neodiplogrammus quadrivittatus (Olivier)
Neodiprion sertifer (Geoffroy)
Neodiprion tsugae Middleton
Neogalea esula (Druce)
Neohydronomus affinis Hustache
Neohydronomus pulchellus Hustache
Neolasioptera lathami Gagne
Neomusotima conspurcatalis Warren
Nephaspis amnicola Wingo
Nephaspis bicolor Gordon
Nephaspis n. sp.
Nephaspis oculata (Blatchley)
Nephaspis spp.
Nephotettix bipunctata cincticeps (Uhler)
Nephotettix cincticeps (Uhler)
Nephotettix virescens (Distant)
Netelia sp.
Nezara antennata (Scott)
Nezara viridula (Linnaeus)
Niesthrea louisianica Sailer
Nilaparvata lugens (Stal)
Nipaecoccus viridis (Newstead)
Niphonoclea sp.
Nothoserphus afissae (Watanabe)
Notostira elongata (Geoffroy)
Nuculaspis tsugae (Marlatt)
Nymphula eromenalis Snellen
Oberea erythrocephala (Schrank)
Octotoma scabripennis Guerin-Meneville
Oechalia sp.
Oenopia conglobata (Linnaeus)
Oidaematophorus balanotes (Meyrick)
Oidaematophorus beneficus Yano & Heppner
Olesicampe benefactor Hinz
Oligosita sp.
Olla abdominalis (Say)
Olla v-nigrum (Mulsant)
Omolabus piceus (Germar)
Oncochila simplex (Herrich-Schaeffer)
Oniticellus cinctus (L.)
Onitis alexis Klug
Onitis castaneus Redtenbacher
Onitis lama Lansburg
Onitis subopacus Arrow
Onitis vanderkelleni Lansberge
Ontherus appendiculatus Mannerheim
Ontherus sulcator (Fabricius)
Onthophagus africanus
Onthophagus binodis Thunberg
Onthophagus bonasus (Fabricius)
Onthophagus nigriventris d'Orbigny
Onthophagus sagittarius (Fabricius)
Onthophagus sp.
Onthophagus taurus Schreber
Ooencyrtus ennomophagus Yoshimoto
Ooencyrtus kuvanae (Howard)
Ooencyrtus malayensis Ferriere
Ooencyrtus nezarae Ishii
Ooencyrtus sp.
Ooencyrtus sp. nr. nezarae Ishii
Oomyzus gallerucae (Fonscolombe)
Oomyzus incertus (Ratzeburg)
Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus)
Operophtera occidentalis (Hulst)
Ophion flavidus Brulle
Ophion sp.
Opius arisanus Sonan
Opius bellum Gahan
Opius bruneipes Gahan
Opius cingulaticorne Fischer
Opius concolor Szepligeti
Opius dimidiatus (Ashmead)
Opius dissitus Muesebeck
Opius incisi Silvestri
Opius longicaudatus (Ashmead)
Opius n. sp.
Opius n. sp. nr. africanus Szepligeti
Opius oophilus Fullaway
Opius pallipes Wesmael
Opius perproximus Silvestri
Opius sp.
Opius spp.
Opius tryoni Cameron
Opius vandenboschi (Fullaway)
Oplomus dichrous (Herrich-Schaeffer)
Oplomus ebulinus (Herrich-Schaeffer)
Oplomus severus Breddin
Oplomus sp.
Orchamoplatus mammaeferus (Quaintance & Baker)
Orgyia leucostigma (J.E.Smith)
Orgyia pseudotsugata (McDunnough)
Orinebius kanetataki Matsumura
Orius insidiosus (Say)
Orius niger (Wolff)
Orius sp.
Orius sp. prob. tristicolor (White)
Orius spp.
Orius tristicolor (White)
Ormia depleta (Wiedemann)
Oruscatus davus (Erichson)
Oryctes rhinoceros (Linnaeus)
Oryctes sp.
Oryctes spp.
Oscinella sp.
Osmia cornifrons (Radoszkowski)
Osmia cornuta Latreille
Osmia lignaria Say
Osmia lignaria lignaria Say
Osmia lignaria propinqua Cresson
Ostrinia furnacalis (Guenee)
Ostrinia nubilalis (Huebner)
Ostrinia spp.
Otiorhynchus spp.
Otiorhynchus sulcatus (Fabricius)
Oulema gallaeciana (Heyden)
Oulema gallaesiana
Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus)
Oxicesta geographica (Fabricius)
Oxycanus sp.
Oxycarenus sp.
Oxychila sp.
Oxydia olivata (Dognin)
Oxyops vitiosa (Pascoe)
Pachybrachis "pallicarnis"
Pachycrepoideus vindemiae (Rondani)
Pachylister caffer (Erichson)
Pachyneuron solitarium (Hartig)
Pachyneuron sp.
Pactolinus caffer (Erichson)
Pactolinus parallelus (Redtenbacher)
Paleacrita vernata (Peck)
Palexorista laxa (Curran)
Palexorista sp.
Palloptera modesta (Meigen)
Palloptera parallela Loew
Palpozenillia diatraeae Townsend
Pandemis sp.
Pantomorus cervinus (Boheman)
Parabemisia myricae (Kuwana)
Paracentrobia sp.
Parachasma cereus (Gahan)
Parachasma trinidadensis (Szepligeti)
Paracrias anthonomi Woolley & Schauff
Paracrias sp.
Parafreutreta regalis Munro
Paraneda gutticollis (Mulsant)
Paraneda n. sp.
Parapodisma sp.
Parapoynx diminutalis Snellen
Parapoynx sp.
Parapoynx sp. prob. diminutalis Snellen
Parasetigena silvestris (Robineau-Desvoidy)
Parasetigena sp.
Paratheresia claripalpis (Wulp)
Paratheresia sp.
Paratriphleps sp.
Pareuchaetes pseudoinsulata Rego Barros
Parlatoria pergandii Comstock
Parlatoria sp.
Parlatoria ziziphi (Lucas)
Parthenolecanium quercifex (Fitch)
Patasson lameerei Debauche
Pealius azaleae (Baker & Moles)
Pealius hibisci (Kotinsky)
Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders)
Pediobius facialis (Giraud)
Pediobius foveolatus (Crawford)
Pediobius furvum (Gahan)
Pediobius furvus
Pediobius sp.
Pediobius sp. A
Pediobius sp. nr. facialis (Giraud)
Pegohylemyia seneciella (Meade)
Pelochrista medullana (Staudinger)
Pelochrista sp. prob. caecimaculana (Huebner)
Pelorotelus sp.
Pentalitomastix plethorica Caltagirone
Pentalitomastix plethoricus
Pentilia egena Mulsant
Peranus maindronii (Lewis)
Perapion sp.
Peridroma saucia (Huebner)
Perilampus sp.
Perilitus coccinellae (Schrank)
Perilitus sp.
Perillus bioculatus (Fabricius)
Periplaneta americana (Linnaeus)
Peristenus adelphocoridis Loan
Peristenus digoneutis Loan
Peristenus nigricarpus (Szepligeti)
Peristenus praetor (Nixon)
Peristenus rubricollis (Thomson)
Peristenus sp.
Peristenus sp. prob. adelphocoridis Loan
Peristenus sp. prob. rubricollis (Thomson)
Peristenus spp.
Peristenus stygicus Loan
Perkinsiella saccharicida Kirkaldy
Phaenocarpa tacita Stelfox
Phalonia sp.
Phanaeus batesi Harold
Phanaeus imperator Chevrolat
Phanaeus menelas (LaPorte)
Phanerotoma flavitestacea Fischer
Phanerotoma sp.
Phaneus menelas (Castelnau)
Phaulacridium vittatum Sjostedt
Pheropsophus aequinoctialis (L.)
Pheropsophus sp.
Philonthus flavocinctus Motschulsky
Philonthus longicornis Clark
Philonthus minutus Boheman
Philonthus sp.
Philothalpus analis (Erichson)
Phobocampe disparis (Viereck)
Phobocampe lymantriae Gupta
Phobocampe sp.
Phobocampe spp.
Phobocampe unicincta (Gravenhorst)
Pholetesor pedias (Nixon)
Phormia sp.
Phrydiuchus tau Warner
Phryganidia californica Packard
Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller)
Phygadeuon sp.
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius)
Phyllonorycter blanchardella
Phyllonorycter crataegella (Clemens)
Phyllonorycter elmaella Dongalar & Mutuura
Phyllonorycter ringoniella (Matsumura)
Phyllonorycter spp.
Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze)
Physcus sp.
Physcus varicornis (Howard)
Physiphora demandata Fabricius
Physokermes hemicryphus Dalman
Physokermes inopinatus Danzig & Kozar
Phytobius leucogaster (Marsham)
Picromeris sp.
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus)
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus)
Piezodorus guildini (Westwood)
Piezodorus hybneri (Gmelin)
Pimpla disparis Viereck
Pithitis binghami (Cockerell)
Pithitis smaragdula (Fabricius)
Planococcus citri (Risso)
Planococcus spp.
Plathypena scabra (Fabricius)
Platystasius asinus Loiacono
Plodia interpunctella (Huebner)
Plusia agnata Staudinger
Plusia sp.
Plusia spp.
Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus)
Podisus connexivus Bergroth
Podisus maculiventris Say
Podisus placidus Uhler
Podisus sp.
Pollenia rudis (Fabricius)
Polycyrtus sp.
Polynema eutettexi Girault
Polynema sp.
Polypedilum sp.
Popillia japonica Newman
Praon callaphis Mackauer & Sullivan
Praon flavinode (Haliday)
Praon gallicum Stary
Praon palitans Muesebeck
Praon sp.
Praon sp. nr. necans Mackauer
Praon spp.
Praon volucre (Haliday)
Praxibulus sp.
Prays oleae (Bernard)
Premnotrypes suturicallis Kuschel
Premnotrypes vorax (Hustache)
Prionomitus mitratus (Dalman)
Prionomitus sp.
Prionomitus tiliaris (Dalman)
Pristiphora erichsonii (Hartig)
Pristomerus vulnerator (Panzer)
Procecidochares alani Steyskal
Prochiloneurus sp.
Prochoerodes sp.
Prochoerodes truxaliata (Guenee)
Prococcophagus probus Annecke
Prococcophagus saissetiae Annecke & Mynhardt
Propylaea japonica (Thunberg)
Propylaea quatuordecimpunctata
Propylaea sp.
Propylea japonica (Thunberg)
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata (Linnaeus)
Propylea sp.
Prosoligoseta sp.
Prospaltella berlesei (Howard)
Prospaltella opulenta Silvestri
Prospaltella smithi Silvestri
Prospaltella sp.
Prospaltella spp.
Prospaltella transvena Timberlake
Protopulvinaria pyriformis (Cockerell)
Psacothea hilaris Pascoe
Psectrosema nigrum Gagne
Pseudaletia separata (Walker)
Pseudaletia sp.
Pseudaletia spp.
Pseudaletia unipuncta (Haworth)
Pseudapanteles dignus (Muesebeck)
Pseudaulacaspis cockerelli (Cooley)
Pseudaulacaspis pentagona (Targioni-Tozzetti)
Pseudaulacaspis prunicola (Maskell)
Pseudaulacaspis spp.
Pseudococcus spp.
Pseudoplusia includens (Walker)
Pseudoplusia sp.
Pseudoscymnus anomalus Chapin
Pseudoscymnus hareja (Weise)
Pseudoscymnus hareya
Pseudotorymus sp.
Psix lacunatus Johnson & Masner
Psix striaticeps (Dodd)
Psylla crataegi (Schrank)
Psylla melanoneura Foerster
Psylla peregrina Foerster
Psylla pyri (Linnaeus)
Psylla pyricola Foerster
Psylla pyrisuga Foerster
Psylla sp.
Psylla spp.
Psyllaephagus sp. nr. rotundiformis (Howard)
Psylliodes sp.
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus)
Psyttalia concolor (Szepligeti)
Psyttalia incisi (Silvestri)
Pterocormus promissorius (Erichson)
Pterocormus sp.
Pterolonche inspersa Staudinger
Pteromalus elevatus (Walker)
Pteromalus puparum (Linnaeus)
Pteroptrix chinensis (Howard)
Pteroptrix n. sp.
Pteroptrix sp.
Pteroptrix sp. "yellow"
Pteroptrix wanhsiensis (Compere)
Ptycholomoides aeriferana Herrich-Schaeffer
Pulvinaria aurantii Cockerell
Pulvinaria delloti
Pulvinaria delotti
Pulvinaria delottoi Gill
Pulvinaria floccifera Westwood
Pulvinaria mesembryanthemi (Vallot)
Pulvinariella mesembryanthemi (Vallot)
Pygostolus falcatus (Nees)
Pyrausta perelegans Hampson
Pyropteron chrysidiforme (Esper)
Pyrrhalta fuscipennis Jacoby
Pyrrhalta luteola (Mueller)
Pyrrhia exprimens (Walker)
Pytho sp.
Quadraspidiotus perniciosus (Comstock)
Quadrastichus haitiensis (Gahan)
Quadricalcarifera punctatella Motschulsky
Recilia dorsalis (Motschulsky)
Resseliella odai Inouye
Rhaconotus roslinensis Lal
Rhagoletis completa Cresson
Rhinocyllus conicus (Froelich)
Rhinoncus pericarpius (L.)
Rhizophagus grandis Gyllenhal
Rhopalicus pulchripennis (Crawford)
Rhopalomyia californica Felt
Rhopalosiphum fitchii (Sanderson)
Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae (Linnaeus)
Rhopalosiphum padi (Linnaeus)
Rhopalosiphum sp.
Rhopalosiphum spp.
Rhyacionia frustrana (Comstock)
Rhynchosteres caudatus (Szepligeti)
Rhynchosteres silvestrii Wharton
Rhytidoderes plicatus (Olivier)
Rhyzobius lophanthae (Blaisdell)
Riptortus clavatus Thunberg
Rivula atimeta (Swinhoe)
Rogas laphygmae Viereck
Rogas lymantriae Watanabe
Rogas sp.
Rogas sp. prob. vaughni Muesebeck
Rogas vaughni Muesebeck
Roptrocerus eccoptogastri (Ratzeburg)
Roptrocerus xylophagorum (Ratzeburg)
Rozanoviella frequentior (Kerrich)
Sabulodes aegrotata (Guenee)
Saissetia coffeae (Walker)
Saissetia neglecta De Lotto
Saissetia oleae (Olivier)
Sameodes albiguttalis (Warren)
Samia cynthia ricini (Boisduval)
Sandalus parallelus
Santalus parallelus (Redtenbacher)
Sarcophaga sp.
Sarucallis kahawaluokalani (Kirkaldy)
Scambus aplopappi (Ashmead)
Scambus glycinivorellae (Kuwayama)
Scambus simulator Gupta & Tikar
Scapteriscus abbreviatus Scudder
Scapteriscus acletus Rehn & Hebard
Scapteriscus borellii Giglio-Tos
Scapteriscus didactylus (Latreille)
Scapteriscus imitatus Nickle & Castner
Scapteriscus sp.
Scapteriscus spp.
Scapteriscus vicinus Scudder
Scaptocoris castaneus Perty
Scarites sp.
Scelio sp. A
Scelio sp. B
Scelio sp. C
Scelio sp. prob. fulgidus Crawford
Schistocerca gregaria (Forskal)
Schizaphis graminum (Rondani)
Scirtothrips citri (Moulton)
Scolia japonica Smith
Scolothrips pallidus (Beach)
Scolothrips sexmaculatus (Pergande)
Scolothrips sp.
Scolytus multistriatus (Marsham)
Scotinophara coarctata (Fabricius)
Scotinophara latiuscula (Breddin)
Scotinophara spp.
Scymnus ater Kugelann
Scymnus ferrugatus (Moll)
Scymnus frontalis (Fabricius)
Scymnus rubromaculatus (Goeze)
Scymnus sp.
Selenaspidis articulatus (Morgan)
Selenothrips rubrocinctus (Giard)
Semiadalia notata (Laicharting)
Semiadalia sp.
Sepedon sphegea (Fabricius)
Sericopimpla melanomerus Momoi
Sericopimpla spp.
Sesamia cretica Lederer
Sesamia fusca Fuller
Sesamia inferens Walker
Shirahoshizo insiduosus Roelofs
Signiphora sp.
Signiphora sp. nr. flavopalliata Ashmead
Simulium sp.
Simyra dentinosa (Freyer)
Sinea sp.
Sisyphus rubrus Paschalidis
Sisyphus spinipes (Thunberg)
Sitobion avenae (Fabricius)
Sitobion sp.
Sitobion spp.
Sitona cylindricollis Fahraeus
Sitona discoideus Gyllenhal
Sitona hispidula
Sitona hispidulus (Fabricius)
Sitona humeralis Stephens
Sitona lineata
Sitona lineatus (Linnaeus)
Sitona sp.
Sitona spp.
Sitophilus sp.
Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier)
Slaterocoris pallipes (Knight)
Sogatella furcifera (Horvath)
Solenopsis (Labauchena) daguerrei (Santschi)
Solenopsis (Labauchena) sp.
Solenopsis invicta Buren
Solenopsis richteri Forel
Solenopsis spp.
Solieria sp.
Spalangia cameroni (Perkins)
Spalangia endius Walker
Spalangia gemina Boucek
Spalangia nigra Latreille
Spalangia nigroaenea Curtis
Spalangia sp.
Spathius pallidus Ashmead
Sphaerophoria fasciata
Sphaerophoria philanthus Meigen
Sphaerophoria rueppellii Weidemann
Sphaerophoria scripta (Linnaeus)
Sphaerophoria sp.
Sphaerophoria spp.
Sphegegaster sp.
Sphenoptera jugoslavica Obenberger
Spilochalcis diaphaniae nom. nud.
Spilochalcis sp.
Spilosoma imparilis Butler
Spodoptera eridania (Stoll)
Spodoptera exigua (Huebner)
Spodoptera frugiperda (J.E.Smith)
Spodoptera latifascia (Walker)
Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval)
Spodoptera litura (Linnaeus)
Spodoptera mauritia (Boisduval)
Spodoptera ornithogalli (Guenee)
Spodoptera pectinicornis (Hampson)
Spodoptera sp.
Spodoptera spp.
Spurgia capitigena (Bremi)
Spurgia esulae Gagne
Staphylinus sp.
Stelidota geminata (Say)
Stenaptinus jessoensis (Morawitz)
Stenobracon deesae (Cameron)
Stenocorse bruchivora (Crawford)
Stenoma decora Zeller
Sternechus subsignatus Boheman
Stethorus loi Sasaji
Stethorus n. sp.
Stethorus picipes Casey
Stethorus punctum LeConte
Stethorus punctum punctum (LeConte)
Stethorus sp.
Stethorus spp.
Stethynium empoascae Subba Rao
Stethynium sp. "black"
Stethynium sp. "white head"
Stethynium sp. prob. empoascae Subba Rao
Stiretrus anchorago (Fabricius)
Stiretrus anchorago anchorago (Fabricius)
Stiretrus anchorago violacea (Say)
Stobaera pallida Osborn
Stolas fuscata (Klug)
Stolas fuscata fuscata (Klug)
Stolas fuscata unicolor (Burmeister)
Stolas ingrata (Boheman)
Stolas sp. prob. ingrata (Boheman)
Stomoxys calcitrans (Linnaeus)
Stomoxys nigra (Macquart)
Stomoxys sp.
Strigoderma arboricola (Fabricius)
Strymon sp.
Sulcophanaeus batesi (Harold)
Sulcophanaeus imperator (Chevrolat)
Sulcophanaeus menelas (LaPorte)
Supella longipalpa (Fabricius)
Sympiesis stigmatipennis Girault
Synharmonia conglobata (Linnaeus)
Syritta pipiens (Linnaeus)
Syzeuctus senegalensis (Benoit)
Syzeuctus sp.
Tachinaephagus stomoxicida Subba Rao
Tachinaephagus zealandicus Ashmead
Taeniothrips inconsequens (Uzel)
Tapajosa rubromarginata (Signoret)
Tarachidia candefacta Huebner
Taylorilygus indecorus Taylor
Taylorilygus sp.
Taylorilygus spp.
Telenomus alecto (Crawford)
Telenomus alsophilae Viereck
Telenomus applanatus Bin & Johnson
Telenomus chloropus Thomson
Telenomus cyrus Nixon
Telenomus dendrolimusi Chu
Telenomus gifuensis Ashmead
Telenomus nakagawai Watanabe
Telenomus nawai Ashmead
Telenomus remus Nixon
Telenomus solitus Johnson
Telenomus sp.
Telenomus sp. A
Telenomus sp. B
Telenomus sp. nr. alecto (Crawford)
Telenomus sp. nr. chloropus Thomson
Telenomus spp.
Telenomus triptus Nixon
Teleogryllus commodus (Walker)
Teleonemia scrupulosa Stal
Telsimia nigra (Weise)
Telsimia nitida Chapin
Temnochila virescens (Fabricius)
Tephritis palmeri Jenkins
Terastia meticulosalis Guenee
Terellia virens (Loew)
Tetraleurodes sp.
Tetrastichus "crioceris n. sp."
Tetrastichus asparagi Crawford
Tetrastichus atriclavus Waterston
Tetrastichus ayyari Rohwer
Tetrastichus brontispae Ferriere
Tetrastichus celtidis (Erdoes)
Tetrastichus coeruleus (Nees)
Tetrastichus crioceridis Graham
Tetrastichus gala Walker
Tetrastichus galactopus (Ratzeburg)
Tetrastichus gallerucae (Fonscolombe)
Tetrastichus haitiensis Gahan
Tetrastichus incertus (Ratzeburg)
Tetrastichus julis (Walker)
Tetrastichus n. sp.
Tetrastichus oophagus Otten
Tetrastichus sp.
Tetrastichus sp. "metallic green"
Tetrastichus sp. prob. asparagi Crawford
Tetrastichus spp.
Tetrastichus triozae Burks
Thanasimus dubius (Fabricius)
Thanasimus undatulus (Say)
Thea sp.
Thea vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus)
Thecla echion (Linnaeus)
Thecla thius (Huebner)
Therioaphis maculata (Buckton)
Theronia atalantae (Poda)
Theronia atalantae fulvescens (Cresson)
Thomsonisca sp.
Thomsonisca typica (Mercet)
Thoracaphis sp.
Thrips angusticeps Uzel
Thrips nigropilosus Uzel
Thrips palmi (Karny)
Thrips sp.
Thrips tabaci Lindemann
Thyreocephalus albertisi (Fauvel)
Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis (Haworth)
Thysanus ater Haliday
Thysanus n. sp. #5
Thysanus sp.
Tibraca limbativentris (Stal)
Tinocallis kahawaluokalani (Kirkaldy)
Tinocallis platani (Kaltenbach)
Tiphia sp.
Tiphia vernalis Rohwer
Tipula paludosa Meigen
Tipula sp.
Tortrix viridana Linnaeus
Torymus chloromerus (Walker)
Torymus koreanus Kamijo
Torymus sp.
Torymus sp. "short ovipositor"
Torymus spp.
Toumeyella quadrifasciata (Cockerell)
Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer)
Toxoptera citricida (Kirkaldy)
Toxoptera spp.
Toxorhynchites amboinensis (Doleschall)
Toxorhynchites brevipalpis Theobald
Toxotoma sp.
Trachylepidia fructicassiella Rogonot
Trechnites psyllae (Ruschka)
Trechnites sp.
Trechus quadristriatus (Schrank)
Trialeurodes sp.
Trialeurodes spp.
Trialeurodes vaporariorum (Westwood)
Trichogramma "euproctidis/pintoi"
Trichogramma "evanescens/maidis"
Trichogramma atopovirilia Oatman & Platner
Trichogramma brasiliensis (Ashmead)
Trichogramma cacoeciae Marchal
Trichogramma chilonis Ishii
Trichogramma confusum Viggiani
Trichogramma deion Pinto & Oatman
Trichogramma dendrolimi Matsumura
Trichogramma embryophagum (Hartig)
Trichogramma euproctidis (Girault)
Trichogramma evanescens Westwood
Trichogramma evanescens\maidis
Trichogramma exiguum Pinto & Platner
Trichogramma fuentesi Torre
Trichogramma maidis Pintureau & Voegele
Trichogramma maltbyi Nagaraja &Nagarkatti
Trichogramma marylandense Thorpe
Trichogramma minutum Riley
Trichogramma nagarkatti Voegele
Trichogramma nubilale Ertle & Davis
Trichogramma oleae Voegele & Pointel
Trichogramma ostriniae Pang & Chen
Trichogramma papilionis Nagarkatti
Trichogramma parkeri Nagarkatti
Trichogramma piceum
Trichogramma pintoi Voegele
Trichogramma platneri Nagarkatti
Trichogramma pretiosum Riley
Trichogramma principium Sugonyaev & Sorokina
Trichogramma retorridum (Girault)
Trichogramma rhenana Voegele
Trichogramma sp.
Trichogramma sp. "Australia B"
Trichogramma sp. (uniparental)
Trichogramma sp. Florida B
Trichogramma sp. Florida E
Trichogramma sp. nr. achaea Nagaraja
Trichogramma sp. nr. exiguum Pinto & Platner
Trichogramma sp. nr. nubilale Ertle & Davis
Trichogramma sp. nr. pretiosum Riley
Trichogramma sp. nr. raoi Nagaraja
Trichogramma sp. prob. evanescens Westwood
Trichogramma spp.
Trichogramma thalense Pinto & Oatman
Trichogrammanza carverae Oatman & Pinto
Trichogrammanza funiculatum Carver
Trichogrammanza sp.
Trichogrammanza sp. A
Trichogrammanza sp. C
Trichogrammanza sp. D
Trichogrammanza tenebrosum Oatman & Pinto
Trichogrammatoidea annulata DeSantis
Trichogrammatoidea bactrae Nagaraja
Trichogrammatoidea brasiliensis (Ashmead)
Trichogrammatoidea eldanae Viggiani
Trichogrammatoidea sp.
Trichogrammatoidea spp.
Trichomma enecator (Rossi)
Trichoplusia ni (Huebner)
Trichopoda pennipes (Fabricius)
Trichopoda pilipes (Fabricius)
Trichopoda sp.
Trichopoda spp.
Trichopria cilipes Kieffer
Trichopria painteri Huggert & Morgan
Trichopria sp.
Trichopria sp. (large)
Trichopria sp. (small)
Trichopria stomoxydis Huggert
Trichosirocalus horridus (Panzer)
Trigonorhinus tomentosus (Say)
Trioxys (Binodoxys) sp. of rietscheli group
Trioxys americerus Smith
Trioxys americus
Trioxys curvicaudus Mackauer
Trioxys pallidus Haliday
Trioxys sp.
Trioxys tenuicaudus Stary
Trioza urticae (Linnaeus)
Trirhabda flavolimbata (Mannerheim)
Trirhabda sp.
Trirhithrum coffeae Bezzi
Trirhithrum sp. prob. coffeae Bezzi
Trissolcus basalis (Wollaston)
Trissolcus djadetschko Rjachovsky
Trissolcus mitsukurii (Ashmead)
Trissolcus sp.
Trissolcus sp. prob. basalis (Wollaston)
Trybliographa daci Weld
Trybliographa rapae (Westwood)
Tubaphis ranunculina (Walker)
Tuberculatus annulatus (T. Hartig)
Tuberculatus sp.
Tuberculoides annulatus (T. Hartig)
Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus)
Tyta luctuosa (Denis & Schiffermuller)
Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata (Linnaeus)
Tytthus mundulus (Breddin)
Uga menoni Kerrich
Unaspis citri (Comstock)
Unaspis euonymi (Comstock)
Unaspis yanonensis (Kuwana)
Urbanus proteus (Linnaeus)
Urbanus spp.
Uroleucon formosanus Takahashi
Urophora affinis (Frauenfeld)
Urophora cardui (Linnaeus)
Urophora macrura (Loew)
Urophora quadrifasciata (Meigen)
Urophora sirunaseva (Hering)
Urophora solstitialis (L.)
Urophora spp.
Urophora stylata (Fabricius)
Uroplata girardi Pic
Urosigalphus monotonus Gibson
Urosigalphus schwarzi Crawford
Urosigalphus sp.
Vanessa sp.
Venturia canescens (Gravenhorst)
Vitacea polistiformis (Harris)
Vitula edmandsae serratilineella Ragonot
Voria ruralis (Fallen)
Voria sp.
Xanthogaleruca luteola (Mueller)
Xylocoris flavipes (Reuter)
Xyloryctes jamaicensis (Drury)
Yponomeuta cagnagellus (Huebner)
Yponomeuta mahalebellus Guenee
Yponomeuta malinellus (Zeller)
Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus)
Zapriothrica salebrosa Wheeler
Zatropis incertus (Ashmead)
Zatropis nigroaeneus Ashmead
Zatropis sp.
Zele chlorophthalmus (Spinola)
Zelomorpha sp.
Zenillia dolosa (Meigen)
Zeteticontus abilis Silvestri
Zeteticontus insularis (Howard)
Zeteticontus sp.
Zeteticontus sp. (larger)
Zeteticontus spp.
Zeteticontus utilis (as sp.) Noyes
Zeteticontus utilis Noyes
Zeuxidiplosis giardi (Kieffer)
Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus), Zonocerus variegatus (L.), Zygogramma disrupta Rogers, Zygogramma suturalis (Fabricius), Zygogramma suturalis casta Rogers


Data from the USDA-ARS GRIN database.
Date: Wed May 15 10:22:19 EDT 2002
Please send comments and requests for additional information to:
Biological Control Documentation Center
ARS, USDA, National Agricultural Library
10301 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, Maryland 20705

Tel: (301) 504-6350, FAX: (301) 504-6355
E-mail to: JCoulson@ars-grin.gov